Is Dr. Pepper Zero Sugar Soda Gluten Free?

Description
Dr Pepper Zero Sugar is a variety of the popular soft drink. It is known for being the oldest major soft drink in the United States and is available in different varieties. While it pairs well with burgers, pizza, and rotisserie chicken, no specific information is provided about what people say about the product. Based on the facts given, it can be assumed that the quality and packaging of Dr Pepper Zero Sugar are always perfect, like the original Dr Pepper.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dr Pepper Zero Sugar is a variety of the popular soft drink. It is known for being the oldest major soft drink in the United States and is available in different varieties. While it pairs well with burgers, pizza, and rotisserie chicken, no specific information is provided about what people say about the product. Based on the facts given, it can be assumed that the quality and packaging of Dr Pepper Zero Sugar are always perfect, like the original Dr Pepper.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Phosphate. phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine.
Check Dr. Pepper Zero Sugar Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Pepper Zero Sugar Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Unknown


