Is Dr. Praeger’s Gluten Free Meatless Perfect Turk’y Burger Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrated Pea Protein Blend (Water, Pea Protein), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sweet Potato Puree, Butternut Squash Puree, Carrot Puree, Methyl Cellulose, Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Fruit And Vegetable Juices (Colors), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder.

Check Dr. Praeger’s Gluten Free Meatless Perfect Turk’y Burger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Praeger’s Gluten Free Meatless Perfect Turk’y Burger is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterCentral Market

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep