Is Dr. Praegers Burgers Perfect 2 Count - 8 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Two frozen patties deliver a mild savory flavor with a firm, slightly crumbly texture that crisps when seared. Customers note reliable shape retention during grilling or pan-frying, convenient reheating and versatility in sandwiches, salads and bowls. Reviews commonly mention ease of preparation, consistent portioning and occasional requests for bolder seasoning.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Two frozen patties deliver a mild savory flavor with a firm, slightly crumbly texture that crisps when seared. Customers note reliable shape retention during grilling or pan-frying, convenient reheating and versatility in sandwiches, salads and bowls. Reviews commonly mention ease of preparation, consistent portioning and occasional requests for bolder seasoning.
Ingredients
Hydrated Pea Protein Blend (Water, Pea Protein), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Beets, Natural Flavors, Sweet Potato Puree, Butternut Squash Puree, Carrot Puree, Methyl Cellulose, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color), Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Onion Powder
Check Dr. Praegers Burgers Perfect 2 Count - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Praegers Burgers Perfect 2 Count - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Dr. Praegers Burgers Perfect 2 Count - 8 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


