Is Dr. Praegers Burgers Perfect 2 Count - 8 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Two frozen patties deliver a mild savory flavor with a firm, slightly crumbly texture that crisps when seared. Customers note reliable shape retention during grilling or pan-frying, convenient reheating and versatility in sandwiches, salads and bowls. Reviews commonly mention ease of preparation, consistent portioning and occasional requests for bolder seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrated Pea Protein Blend (Water, Pea Protein), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Beets, Natural Flavors, Sweet Potato Puree, Butternut Squash Puree, Carrot Puree, Methyl Cellulose, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color), Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Onion Powder

Check Dr. Praegers Burgers Perfect 2 Count - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Praegers Burgers Perfect 2 Count - 8 Oz is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sSafewayVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep