Is Dr Praegers Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Broccoli Littles Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly seasoned frozen bites deliver a mild, vegetal flavor and a tender interior with a slightly crisp exterior when baked or air-fried; commonly used as a quick side, snack, or mixed into casseroles and pasta. Reviewers praise convenience and kid-appeal but note occasional sogginess if overcooked and variable seasoning levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Potatoes, Onions, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Potato Flakes, Egg Whites, Arrowroot Powder, Sea Salt, Garlic

Check Dr Praegers Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Broccoli Littles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr Praegers Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Broccoli Littles is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Nugget

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal Prep