Is Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Kids Sweet Potato Littles Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small bites deliver a soft interior with a lightly crisp exterior when baked or fried. Parents commonly serve them warm as a snack, side, or lunchbox addition. Reviews note kid appeal for mild sweetness and gentle earthiness, convenient quick prep, and occasional variability in crunch or uniformity across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potatoes, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Potato Flakes, Egg Whites, Brown Sugar, Arrowroot Powder, Sea Salt

Check Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Kids Sweet Potato Littles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Kids Sweet Potato Littles is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleRalphsWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast