Is Dr. Praeger’s Gluten Free Meatless Perfect Turk’y Burger Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrated Pea Protein Blend (Water, Pea Protein), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sweet Potato Puree, Butternut Squash Puree, Carrot Puree, Methyl Cellulose, Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Fruit And Vegetable Juices (Colors), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder.

Check Dr. Praeger’s Gluten Free Meatless Perfect Turk’y Burger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Praeger’s Gluten Free Meatless Perfect Turk’y Burger is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterCentral Market

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep