Is Dr. Praeger's Kids Oatmeal Littles Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WATER, COOKED QUINOA (QUINOA, WATER), APPLES, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL. CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), MAPLE SYRUP. OAT FIBER, VANILLA EXTRACT, AMARANTH FLOUR, TEFF FLOUR, FLAXSEED MEAL, CINNAMON, MILLED CHIA SEED, SEA SALT.
Check Dr. Praeger's Kids Oatmeal Littles Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Praeger's Kids Oatmeal Littles Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Praeger's Kids Oatmeal Littles Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


