Is Dr. Praeger's Kids Oatmeal Littles Chocolate Chip Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • whole grain rolled oats

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WATER, COOKED QUINOA (QUINOA, WATER), APPLES, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL. CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), MAPLE SYRUP. OAT FIBER, VANILLA EXTRACT, AMARANTH FLOUR, TEFF FLOUR, FLAXSEED MEAL, CINNAMON, MILLED CHIA SEED, SEA SALT.

Check Dr. Praeger's Kids Oatmeal Littles Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Praeger's Kids Oatmeal Littles Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go