Is Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods All American Veggie Burgers Oat Free?

Description
These frozen patties deliver a mild savory flavor with a slightly grainy, firm texture that holds together when pan-fried, grilled, or baked. Common uses include sandwich-style on buns, crumbled into salads or wraps, and served with condiments. Reviews note overall consistent convenience, good hold, and occasional requests for stronger seasoning.
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These frozen patties deliver a mild savory flavor with a slightly grainy, firm texture that holds together when pan-fried, grilled, or baked. Common uses include sandwich-style on buns, crumbled into salads or wraps, and served with condiments. Reviews note overall consistent convenience, good hold, and occasional requests for stronger seasoning.
Ingredients
Hydrated Pea Protein (Water, Pea Protein), Avocado Oil, Onions, Sweet Potato Puree, Butternut Squash Puree, Carrot Puree, Natural Flavors, Methyl Cellulose, Fruit Juice Color, Oat Fiber, Potato Starch, Roasted Garlic, Sea Salt
Check Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods All American Veggie Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods All American Veggie Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods All American Veggie Burgers is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


