Is Dr. Praeger's Veggie Burgers, Cauliflower Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat bran
- oat fiber
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Cooked Brown Rice (Brown Rice, Water), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Kale, Pea Protein, Zucchini, Cooked Quinoa (Quinoa, Water), Onions, Fava Beans, Oat Bran, Water, Peas, Oat Fiber, Arrowroot Powder, Flaxseed Meal, Roasted Garlic, Lemon Juice, Spices, Sea Salt, Scallions, Onion Powder, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Salt, Garlic, Cumin, Spices)
Check Dr. Praeger's Veggie Burgers, Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Praeger's Veggie Burgers, Cauliflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Praeger's Veggie Burgers, Cauliflower is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


