Is Dr. Praegers Veggie Burgers Sweet Heat Beet 2 Count - 8 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beets, Pea Protein, Avocado Oil, Bbq Sauce, Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Rice Starch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Beet Powder (Color), Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Spices, Smoke Flavoring), Bean Blend (Red Lentils, Pinto Beans, Red Kidney Beans, Adzuki Beans, Black Eyed Peas, Great Northern Beans), Collard Greens, Roasted Poem Peppers, Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Milled Flaxseed, Oat Fiber, Cilantro, Roasted Garlic, Beet Powder, Arrowroot Powder, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Salt, Garlic, Cumin, Spices), Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar (Apple Cider Vinegar, Maltodextrin), Orange Peel And Pulp, Black Pepper
Check Dr. Praegers Veggie Burgers Sweet Heat Beet 2 Count - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Praegers Veggie Burgers Sweet Heat Beet 2 Count - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE
Where to buy
Dr. Praegers Veggie Burgers Sweet Heat Beet 2 Count - 8 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


