Is Dr. Smoothie 100% Crushed Fruit Smoothie, Strawberry, 46-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate & beta carotene
  • natural flavors

vitamin a palmitate & beta carotene

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit (Strawberry Puree), White Grape Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean And Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals (Vitamin A Palmitate & Beta Carotene, Calcium Citrate, D-alpha Tocopherol, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenite, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Ascorbic Acid)

Check Dr. Smoothie 100% Crushed Fruit Smoothie, Strawberry, 46-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Smoothie 100% Crushed Fruit Smoothie, Strawberry, 46-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingSmoothieBreakfast