Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Dr Superfoods Choc Coated Wild Blueberries 125g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin ,1%, Natural Vanilla Flavouring ,1%, Dried Wild Blueberries, Sunflower Oil, Vegan Friendly Glazing Agent

Check Dr Superfoods Choc Coated Wild Blueberries 125g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Dr Superfoods Choc Coated Wild Blueberries 125g is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthCruelty Free ShopGf Pantry

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegetarian? Dr Superfoods Choc Coated Wild Blueberries 125g | Spoonful