Is Dr. Teal's Black Elderberry Pure Epsom Salt Foaming Bath with Vitamin D & Essential Oils Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- sucrose
- peg-4 rapeseedamide
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua, Eau), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Fragrance (Parfum), Salvia Sclarea (Clary) Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), PEG-4 Rapeseedamide, Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate/Caprate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Disodium EDTA, Glycerin, Sambucus Nigra (Elderberry) Fruit Extract, Sodium Hydroxide, Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D2), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Acacia Senegal Gum, Maltodextrin, Sucrose, Zea Mays (Corn) Oil.
Check Dr. Teal's Black Elderberry Pure Epsom Salt Foaming Bath with Vitamin D & Essential Oils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Teal's Black Elderberry Pure Epsom Salt Foaming Bath with Vitamin D & Essential Oils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Teal's Black Elderberry Pure Epsom Salt Foaming Bath with Vitamin D & Essential Oils is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


