Is Dr Teal's Foaming Bath 1st Aid Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water (Aqua, Eau), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Cocamidopropyl Betaine Sodium Laureth Sulfate Fragrance (Parfum) Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), PEG-4 Rapeseedamide Menthol Methychloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone Disodium EDTA, Glycerin Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Extract Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Sodium).
Check Dr Teal's Foaming Bath 1st Aid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Teal's Foaming Bath 1st Aid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Kool-Aid liquid Cherry
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Pouch
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Blue Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.22 oz Packet
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Soft Drink, 0.16 oz Envelope
Where to buy
Dr Teal's Foaming Bath 1st Aid is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


