Is Dr Teal's Foaming Bath 1st Aid Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- prolonged exposure may cause irritation to skin
- peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
- peg-4 rapeseedamide menthol methychloroisothiazolinone
- glycerin mentha viridis
- +1 more
prolonged exposure may cause irritation to skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua, Eau), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Cocamidopropyl Betaine Sodium Laureth Sulfate Fragrance (Parfum) Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), PEG-4 Rapeseedamide Menthol Methychloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone Disodium EDTA, Glycerin Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Extract Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Sodium).
Check Dr Teal's Foaming Bath 1st Aid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Teal's Foaming Bath 1st Aid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Kool-Aid liquid Cherry
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Pouch
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Blue Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.22 oz Packet
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Soft Drink, 0.16 oz Envelope
Where to buy
Dr Teal's Foaming Bath 1st Aid is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


