Is Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids Vegan?

Description
Bright tropical fruit-punch flavor, sweet and intensely fruity, is delivered in smooth, thin liquid pouches commonly chilled for lunches, snacks, and parties. Reviewers often cite kid appeal, portability, convenience, and good value, while some mention excessive sweetness, artificial taste, or occasional leaking packaging concerns during travel and outdoor activities daily.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- contains less than 2% of calcium disodium edta
- 2% of calcium disodium edta
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
contains less than 2% of calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tropical fruit-punch flavor, sweet and intensely fruity, is delivered in smooth, thin liquid pouches commonly chilled for lunches, snacks, and parties. Reviewers often cite kid appeal, portability, convenience, and good value, while some mention excessive sweetness, artificial taste, or occasional leaking packaging concerns during travel and outdoor activities daily.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Disodium Edta (Preserves Freshness), Contains Less Than 2% Of Blue
Check Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Tropical Flavors 6 - 0.8 oz (22.6 g) pouches 4.8 oz (136 g)
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Tropical Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


