Is Dr Teal's Foaming Bath with Epsom Salt Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAGNESIUM SULFATE USP (EPSOM SALT), MEL EXTRACT (MANUKA HONEY), JUNIPERUS MEXICANA (TEXAS CEDARWOOD) OIL, CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS (ORANGE) PEEL OIL, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, FRAGRANCE (PARFUM), HEXYL CINNAMAL, COUMARIN, LIMONENE.

Check Dr Teal's Foaming Bath with Epsom Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable, Bar, Bottle, Can, Pill, Packet, Powder, Pouch, Sheet, Slice, Stick, Roll, Whole, Crystal, Granule

Flavor
NeutralFloralCitrusy
Texture
CreamyOilyFragrant
Commonly used for
Bath
Oat Free? Dr Teal's Foaming Bath with Epsom Salt | Spoonful