Is Dr Teal's Foaming Bath with Pure Epsom Salt, Soothe & Sleep with Lavender Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg/ppg-15/15 allyl ether acetate
  • glycerin
  • propylene glycol
  • peg-4 rapeseedamide

peg/ppg-15/15 allyl ether acetate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

glycerin
propylene glycol
peg-4 rapeseedamide

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua, Eau), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Fragrance (Parfum), PEG-4 Rapeseedamide, Glycerin, Disodium EDTA, Magnesium Nitrate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Propylene Glycol, Methylisothiazolinone, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract, Sodium Chloride, Cyclophenylmethicone, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, PEG/PPG-15/15 Allyl Ether Acetate, Linalool.

Check Dr Teal's Foaming Bath with Pure Epsom Salt, Soothe & Sleep with Lavender against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr Teal's Foaming Bath with Pure Epsom Salt, Soothe & Sleep with Lavender is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Texture
Creamy
Pescatarian? Dr Teal's Foaming Bath with Pure Epsom Salt, Soothe & Sleep with Lavender | Spoonful