Is Dr Teal's Foaming Bath with Pure Epsom Salt, Soothe & Sleep with Lavender Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- propylene glycol
- peg/ppg-15/15 allyl ether acetate
- magnesium chloride
- magnesium nitrate
- +3 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Water (Aqua, Eau), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Fragrance (Parfum), PEG-4 Rapeseedamide, Glycerin, Disodium EDTA, Magnesium Nitrate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Propylene Glycol, Methylisothiazolinone, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract, Sodium Chloride, Cyclophenylmethicone, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, PEG/PPG-15/15 Allyl Ether Acetate, Linalool.
Check Dr Teal's Foaming Bath with Pure Epsom Salt, Soothe & Sleep with Lavender against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Teal's Foaming Bath with Pure Epsom Salt, Soothe & Sleep with Lavender in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr Teal's Foaming Bath with Pure Epsom Salt, Soothe & Sleep with Lavender is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


