Is Dr Teal's Sleep Bath with Melatonin & Essential Oils Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
  • prolonged exposure may cause irritation to skin
  • peg-4 rapeseedamide

peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua, Eau), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Fragrance (Parfum), Ormenis Multicaulis Extract Oil, Pogostemon Cablin Oil (Patchouli), PEG-4 Rapeseedamide, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Disodium EDTA, Melatonin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Decolorized), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid.

Check Dr Teal's Sleep Bath with Melatonin & Essential Oils against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr Teal's Sleep Bath with Melatonin & Essential Oils is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth