Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dr. Vegan MenoFriend Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Yam Extract, Organic Dandelion Root Powder, Mung Bean Powder, Sage Leaf Extract, Dong Quai Root Powder, Red Clover Extract, Hops Extract, Maca Root Extract, Niacin (nicotinamide), Selenium (l-selenomethionine), Magnesium Citrate, Calcium Citrate, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin K2 (mk7), Kelp Extract, Vitamin B5 (pantothenic Acid, Calcium Salt), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin), Capsule Shell (hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose).

Check Dr. Vegan MenoFriend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Dr. Vegan MenoFriend | Spoonful