Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Dr. Vegan MenoFriend Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Yam Extract, Organic Dandelion Root Powder, Mung Bean Powder, Sage Leaf Extract, Dong Quai Root Powder, Red Clover Extract, Hops Extract, Maca Root Extract, Niacin (nicotinamide), Selenium (l-selenomethionine), Magnesium Citrate, Calcium Citrate, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin K2 (mk7), Kelp Extract, Vitamin B5 (pantothenic Acid, Calcium Salt), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin), Capsule Shell (hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose).

Check Dr. Vegan MenoFriend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Vegan? Dr. Vegan MenoFriend | Spoonful