Is Dr Will's Spicy Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • free range egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (74%), Red Chilli Puree (10%), Free Range Egg Yolk (9%) (Egg Yolk, Salt), Apple Vinegar (6.5%), Lemon Juice, Paprika, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Chilli Powder, Avocado Oil, Sunflower Oil with Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract

Check Dr Will's Spicy Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr Will's Spicy Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryRichVinegary
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladCooking