Is Dr Will's Spicy Mayonnaise Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- free range egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (74%), Red Chilli Puree (10%), Free Range Egg Yolk (9%) (Egg Yolk, Salt), Apple Vinegar (6.5%), Lemon Juice, Paprika, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Chilli Powder, Avocado Oil, Sunflower Oil with Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract
Check Dr Will's Spicy Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Will's Spicy Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Dr Will's Spicy Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


