Is Dr. Will's Vegan Caesar Dressing 250G Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cheese flavouring

cheese flavouring

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Apple Vinegar, Cheese Flavouring, Cornflour, Onion, Lemon Juice, Nutritional Yeast, Salt, Garlic, Date Paste, Mustard Powder, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Oregano

Check Dr. Will's Vegan Caesar Dressing 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Will's Vegan Caesar Dressing 250G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichGarnishing