Is Dragees Pecou, Chocofeuilletes - Olive Like Dragees (1 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- hazelnut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soybean Lecithin, Glucose Syrup, Ccoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Hazelnut, Almonds, Natural Vanilla, Coloring:yellow 5, Fdc Red 340
Check Dragees Pecou, Chocofeuilletes - Olive Like Dragees (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dragees Pecou, Chocofeuilletes - Olive Like Dragees (1 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dragees Pecou, Chocofeuilletes - Olive Like Dragees (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


