Is Dragees Pecou, Chocolate Dragees - Ivory Dragees (1 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soyabean Lecithin, Vanilla, Coating Agent: Carnuba Wax, Bees Wax, Thickener: Arabic Gum, Natural Vanilla,coloring: Titanium Dioxide, Caramel, Turmeric Oleoresin
Check Dragees Pecou, Chocolate Dragees - Ivory Dragees (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dragees Pecou, Chocolate Dragees - Ivory Dragees (1 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dragees Pecou, Chocolate Dragees - Ivory Dragees (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


