Is Dragees Pecou, Dark And Milk Meringue Dragees (1 Lbs) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meringue, Sugar, Egg White, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soybean Lecithin, Natural Vanilla, Coating Agent: Glucose Syrup, Dextrin, Shellac, Thickener: Arabic Gum
Check Dragees Pecou, Dark And Milk Meringue Dragees (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dragees Pecou, Dark And Milk Meringue Dragees (1 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Hu Snacking and Baking Dark Chocolate Gems
Where to buy
Dragees Pecou, Dark And Milk Meringue Dragees (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


