Is Dragees Pecou, French Dragees 70% Cocoa Mini Chocolate Hearts Dragees (1 Lbs) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Soyabean Lecithin, Vanilla, Coating Agent: Carnuba Wax, Bee Wax, Thickener: Arabic Gum, Natural Vanilla,coloring: Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c, Conchineal Extract

Check Dragees Pecou, French Dragees 70% Cocoa Mini Chocolate Hearts Dragees (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dragees Pecou, French Dragees 70% Cocoa Mini Chocolate Hearts Dragees (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
HardWaxy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping