Is Dragees Pecou, French Dragees Longuettes Gold Dragees (1 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almond, Thickener: Arabic Gum, Fish Geletin, Natural Vanilla, Coloring: Titanium Dioxide, Silver, Anatto Extract, Coating Agent:shellac
Check Dragees Pecou, French Dragees Longuettes Gold Dragees (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dragees Pecou, French Dragees Longuettes Gold Dragees (1 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dragees Pecou, French Dragees Longuettes Gold Dragees (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


