Is Dragees Pecou, Liquicroc Caramelbox Nut & Chocolate (1 Lbs) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • bees wax

bees wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Toffy, Whole Cream, Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Glucosesyrup, Coating Agent Carnuba Wax, Bees Wax, Thickener: Arabic Gum, Coloring: Titanium Dioxide, Caramel

Check Dragees Pecou, Liquicroc Caramelbox Nut & Chocolate (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dragees Pecou, Liquicroc Caramelbox Nut & Chocolate (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing