Is DRAGON FRUIT FLAVORED ORGANIC HYDRATE LOW CALORIE FITNESS BEVERAGE, DRAGON FRUIT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic manuka honey
- natural flavor from non-gmo plants
organic manuka honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Agave, Organic Coconut Water, Organic Raspberry Concentrate, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Dragon Fruit Flavor, Organic Fruit Punch Flavor, Organic Amla Fruit, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor from Non-GMO Plants, Purple Carrot, Organic Maqui Berries, Organic Manuka Honey, Organic Ginseng, Organic Maca
Check DRAGON FRUIT FLAVORED ORGANIC HYDRATE LOW CALORIE FITNESS BEVERAGE, DRAGON FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRAGON FRUIT FLAVORED ORGANIC HYDRATE LOW CALORIE FITNESS BEVERAGE, DRAGON FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
Where to buy
DRAGON FRUIT FLAVORED ORGANIC HYDRATE LOW CALORIE FITNESS BEVERAGE, DRAGON FRUIT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


