Is DRAGON FRUIT LEMON ZEST CHEWY CLUSTERS OF TREE NUTS, SEEDS, AND ENERGIZING SUPERFOODS, DRAGON FRUIT LEMON ZEST Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- pecans
- brazil nuts
- cashews
- almonds
- virgin coconut oil
- coconut flakes
- coconut nectar
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS*, COCONUT NECTAR*, CASHEWS*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, COCONUT FLAKES*, BRAZIL NUTS*, WALNUTS*, PECANS*, VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, CHIA SEEDS*, DRIED RED DRAGONFRUIT*, FLAX SEEDS*, HEMP SEEDS*, RED MACA ROOT POWDER*, SEA SALT, GINGER*, LEMON OIL*
Check DRAGON FRUIT LEMON ZEST CHEWY CLUSTERS OF TREE NUTS, SEEDS, AND ENERGIZING SUPERFOODS, DRAGON FRUIT LEMON ZEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRAGON FRUIT LEMON ZEST CHEWY CLUSTERS OF TREE NUTS, SEEDS, AND ENERGIZING SUPERFOODS, DRAGON FRUIT LEMON ZEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


