Is DRAGON FRUIT PUNCH ADVENTURES FLAVORED JUICE DRINK BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, DRAGON FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, sugar, pear juice concentrate, grape juice concentrate, citric acid, apple juice concentrate, pineapple juice concentrate, natural flavor

Check DRAGON FRUIT PUNCH ADVENTURES FLAVORED JUICE DRINK BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, DRAGON FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DRAGON FRUIT PUNCH ADVENTURES FLAVORED JUICE DRINK BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, DRAGON FRUIT PUNCH is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? DRAGON FRUIT PUNCH ADVENTURES FLAVORED JUICE DRINK BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, DRAGON FRUIT PUNCH | Spoonful