Is Dragon Fruit Smoothie Bowl Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DRAGON FRUIT PUREE (RED DRAGON FRUIT PUREE WITH SEEDS), MANGO, STRAWBERRIES, COCONUT MILK BEVERAGE (ORGANIC COCONUT MILK [FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND [CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, L-SELENOMETHI- ONINE {SELENIUM), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D2, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B-12], SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM), BANANAS (BANANAS, ASCORBICACID AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, TOPPING: ORGANIC GRANOLA (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC INVERT SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC FLAXSEEDS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, SPROUTED ORGANIC QUINOA FLOUR, ORGANIC AMARANTH FLAKES, ORGANIC SPROUTED MILLET FLOUR, ORGANIC QUINOA FLAKE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [VITAMIN E]), ORGANIC DRIED COCONUT.
Check Dragon Fruit Smoothie Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dragon Fruit Smoothie Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Snack · Whole


