Is Dragon Fruit Smoothie Bowl Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic whole grain oats
- organic brown rice syrup
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRAGON FRUIT PUREE (RED DRAGON FRUIT PUREE WITH SEEDS), MANGO, STRAWBERRIES, COCONUT MILK BEVERAGE (ORGANIC COCONUT MILK [FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND [CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, L-SELENOMETHI- ONINE {SELENIUM), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D2, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B-12], SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM), BANANAS (BANANAS, ASCORBICACID AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, TOPPING: ORGANIC GRANOLA (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC INVERT SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC FLAXSEEDS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, SPROUTED ORGANIC QUINOA FLOUR, ORGANIC AMARANTH FLAKES, ORGANIC SPROUTED MILLET FLOUR, ORGANIC QUINOA FLAKE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [VITAMIN E]), ORGANIC DRIED COCONUT.
Check Dragon Fruit Smoothie Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dragon Fruit Smoothie Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Snack · Whole


