Is Dragonfly artificial chicken flavor broth mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- artificial chicken flavor powder
artificial chicken flavor powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
salt, artificial chicken flavor powder, maltodextrin, monosodium glutamate, palm oil, soy sauce powder, (salt, maltodextrin, defatted soybean), sugar, turmeric color, contains soybean, produced in a facility that uses peanut, sesame, seafood and wheat (gluten),
Check Dragonfly artificial chicken flavor broth mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dragonfly artificial chicken flavor broth mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


