Is Dragonfly Instant Red Curry Paste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium 5' - inosinate
disodium 5' - inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Red Chili, Lemongras, Galanga, Water, Spices, Flavour Enhancer (monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5' - Inosinate And Disodium 5' -guanylate), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid). Contains Soybean.
Check Dragonfly Instant Red Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dragonfly Instant Red Curry Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


