Is Drake Meats BBQ Size Wieners Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
pork
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork And Beef, Water, Modified Vinegar (vinegar, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Corn Starch, Sugars (dextrose), Sodium Phosphate, Onion Powder, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Spice Extracts, Natural Smoke. Contains Soy.
Check Drake Meats BBQ Size Wieners against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drake Meats BBQ Size Wieners in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltySmoky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingLunch


