Is Dramamine Tablets Original Formula 50 mg Motion Sickness Relief 12 ea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, chalky tablets with a mildly bitter, medicinal taste; smooth but slightly powdery texture that dissolves slowly. Commonly taken before travel to prevent motion-related nausea and dizziness. Reviewers report reliable effectiveness, occasional drowsiness, easy dosing, compact packaging, and mixed opinions on taste and pill size during use across purchase channels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each Tablet: Active Ingredients: Dimenhydrinate (50 mg), Antiemetic. In Each Tablet: Inactive Ingredients: Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose.

Check Dramamine Tablets Original Formula 50 mg Motion Sickness Relief 12 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dramamine Tablets Original Formula 50 mg Motion Sickness Relief 12 ea is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterIGAThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go