Is Dream Blends - Almond, Cashew And Hazelnut Original Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Nut Base (Water, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts), Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamins And Minerals (Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Riboflavin, Zinc Sulphate), Contains Almonds, Cashews And Hazelnuts, May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Dream Blends - Almond, Cashew And Hazelnut Original Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dream Blends - Almond, Cashew And Hazelnut Original Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
NUTPODS, HALF ALMOND AND HALF COCONUT DAIRY FREE CREAMER, ORIGINAL
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Unsweetened Almond Coconut Almond Milk Non Dairy Milk Alternative
Where to buy
Dream Blends - Almond, Cashew And Hazelnut Original Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


