Is Dream Blends - Almond, Cashew And Hazelnut Original Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- ergocalciferol
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nut Base (Water, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts), Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamins And Minerals (Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Riboflavin, Zinc Sulphate), Contains Almonds, Cashews And Hazelnuts, May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Dream Blends - Almond, Cashew And Hazelnut Original Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dream Blends - Almond, Cashew And Hazelnut Original Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
NUTPODS, HALF ALMOND AND HALF COCONUT DAIRY FREE CREAMER, ORIGINAL
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Unsweetened Almond Coconut Almond Milk Non Dairy Milk Alternative
Where to buy
Dream Blends - Almond, Cashew And Hazelnut Original Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


