Is Dream Blends - Almond, Cashew And Hazelnut Original Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- ergocalciferol
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nut Base (Water, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts), Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamins And Minerals (Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Riboflavin, Zinc Sulphate), Contains Almonds, Cashews And Hazelnuts, May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Dream Blends - Almond, Cashew And Hazelnut Original Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dream Blends - Almond, Cashew And Hazelnut Original Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
NUTPODS, HALF ALMOND AND HALF COCONUT DAIRY FREE CREAMER, ORIGINAL
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Unsweetened Almond Coconut Almond Milk Non Dairy Milk Alternative
Where to buy
Dream Blends - Almond, Cashew And Hazelnut Original Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


