Is Dream Blends - Original Almonds Coconut Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
- xanthan gum
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut And Almond Base (Water, Coconut Cream, Almonds), Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, Contains Almonds, May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Dream Blends - Original Almonds Coconut Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dream Blends - Original Almonds Coconut Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Where to buy
Dream Blends - Original Almonds Coconut Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


