Is Dream Cashew - Enriched Original Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- ergocalciferol
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Base (Water, Cashews), Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavour, Dipotassium Phosphate, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins And Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Riboflavin, Zinc Sulphate), Contains Cashews, May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Dream Cashew - Enriched Original Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dream Cashew - Enriched Original Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Dream Cashew - Enriched Original Unsweetened Non Dairy Beverage is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


