Is Cadbury Dream White Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box 155g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Hollow Egg Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. White Chocolate Solid Eggs Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Dream White Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box 155g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dream White Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box 155g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.3 oz Box
Baker's Premium Baking White Chocolate Bar, Sweetened, 4 oz Box
Cadbury White Chocolate Buttons Bag 100g
Cadbury Buttons White Chocolate 85g
About this product
Candy · Whole


