Is Dream (Hain Celestial), Beverage Rice Original Classic Organic, 32 Fl Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image

Description

A mild, subtly sweet beverage with a thin, smooth mouthfeel; reviewers commonly note its overall light, watery consistency and neutral flavor profile. Used as a cereal topper, coffee creamer alternative, and for smoothies or baking, it generally receives mixed feedback while some customers report it tastes bland or lacks creaminess.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Certified Organic Brown Rice (Partially Milled), Expeller Pressed Oleic Safflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organically Grown And Processed In Accordance With The California Organic Food Act Of 1990

Check Dream (Hain Celestial), Beverage Rice Original Classic Organic, 32 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Dream (Hain Celestial), Beverage Rice Original Classic Organic, 32 Fl Oz is available at 12 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking