Is Dream LITE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk solids

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Refined Wheat Flour, Edible Vegetable Oils (Palmi, Sugar, Raising Agents (Ins 503, Ins 500Ti), Liquid Glucose, Edible Common Salt, Besan, Invert Syrup, Malt Extract, Milk Solids, Dehydrated & Powdered Vegetables Cabbage, Carrot & Coriander Leaves), Permitted Emulsifiers Ins 322 Ins 471 , Spices & Condiments Ajowan, Green Chilli 0,12%, Lmprove R Ins 1101 1 Contains Permitted Synthetic Food Colours Ins 102, Ins 124) And Added Flavours (Nature Identical Flavouring Substance Mixed Spice & Artificial Flavouring Substance, Butter

Check Dream LITE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go